Tara Spencer-Nairn

Follow
Tara Spencer-Nairn

Born

1/6/1978, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tara Spencer Nairn, Tara Spencernairn, Tara Spencernairn, Tara Spencer
9.5
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Montréal and raised in Western Canada, Tara has worked on TV and in in films. She has received acclaim for her comedy work and is currently starring in the hit sitcom "Corner Gas".

Credits