Tara Strong

Follow
Tara Strong

Born

2/12/1973, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Tara Lyn Charendoff

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tara Charendoff, Tara Charendoff-Strong, Tara Lynn Charendoff Strong
9.6
User Rating
481 votes

Biography

EDIT
Welcome to the Tara Strong guide at TV.com!
Tara Lyn Charendoff began her acting career in Toronto, Canada, when at the age of twelve, she performed at the Toronto Yiddish Theater. A novice to the language, she learned her songs phonetically, which proved rather humorous when fans would…more

Credits