Taraji Henson

Follow
Taraji Henson

Born

9/11/1970, Washington, DC

Birth Name

Taraji Penda Henson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Taraji P. Henson
  • Taraji P. Henson arrives at The People's...
  • Special guest voices Taraji Henson , Kan...
  • Guest voice Taraji Henson at the table r...
  • Executive producers and creators Mike He...
8.0
User Rating
132 votes

Biography

EDIT
Taraji is an American actress born on September 11 in 1970, in Washington DC. Henson was a cruise ship entertainer and at the Pentagon before she became an actress. Henson also has a degree in theater arts from Howard University. She made her singing debut in the movie…more

Credits