Tate Donovan

Follow
Tate Donovan

Born

9/25/1963, Tenafly, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

Tate Buckley Donovan

Gender

Male
  • Tate Donovan on Deception Season 1.
  • Tate Donovan on No Ordinary Family.
  • Tate Donovan, Romany Malco, Jimmy Bennet...
  • Tate Donovan as Tom Shayes on Damages.
8.7
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tate Donovan is an actor and director who was born on September 25, 1963, in Tenafly, New Jersey. While a teenager, Tate made his debut in television movies, including "Not My Kid" and "Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder." Tate is the voice of Hercules in the animated television…more

Credits