Tawny Kitaen

Follow
Tawny Kitaen

Born

8/5/1961, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Julie Kitaen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tawny Kitaen-Finley
6.0
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tawny Kitaen was born Julie Kitaen on August 5, 1961. She is an American actress who became famous for her appearances in many music videos for the band Whitesnake. She appeared in the video for the hit song "Here I Go Again" and quickly afterwards married the lead…more

Credits