Taye Diggs

Follow
Taye Diggs

Born

1/2/1972, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Scott Diggs

Gender

Male
  • Taye Diggs on Private Practice season 5.
  • Taye Diggs as Dr. Sam Bennett on Private...
  • Taye Diggs as Dr. Sam Bennett on Private...
  • Taye Diggs as Dr. Sam Bennet on Private ...
9.3
User Rating
150 votes

Biography

EDIT

Taye Diggs was born Scott Digs on January 2nd, 1972 in New Jersey. His family moved to upstate New York when he was a young child. Taye had four younger siblings, two brothers and two sisters. Currently, his two brothers are musicians, one sister is a dancer and…more

Credits