Taylor Handley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/1/1984 , Santa Barbara, California, USA

Birth Name

Taylor Laurence Handley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Taylor Laurence Handley was born on June 1, 1984 in Santa Barbara California. He knew at a young age that he wanted to become an actor. Taylor started acting in plays when he was about 6 years old. He did that for about 6 or 7 years. When he was 13, he decided he wanted more. His best friend’s mom was a manager. She put him on as a client and introduced him to some agencies. On his third audition he booked Jack Frost.

Taylor Handley has appeared in The O.C, Sons Of Thunder and Odd Man Out. He starred in Jack Frost and Rory Buck. He also starred in a Disney Original Movie called Phantom Of The Megaplex.

Taylor's favorite sports are surfing and snowboarding. His favorite bands are NOFX, Pennywise, AFI, Strung Out, Lagwagon, Face 2 Face, Vandals, and Slimer. His favorite color is blue and he has a band named Nobodys Looking. Taylor claims that he is the boxing champion of the world. He also teaches little kids how to act.
  • Frank Ockenfels/ The CW © 2007 The CW Network, LLC
  • Frank Ockenfels/ The CW © 2007 The CW Network, LLC
More
Less