Taylor Hanson

Follow
Taylor Hanson

Born

3/14/1983, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Jordan Taylor Hanson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tay Hanson-------- Hanson
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lived in Trinadad, Ecquador, and Venisula before moving with his family in Tulsa OK. Albums include Boomerang (independant release, 1995), MMMBop (indepentant release, 1996) Middle of Nowhere (mercury records,March 1997), Snowed In (mercury records, Nov 18 1997) I Will Come to You single with perviously unreleased "Cried" (mercury…more

Credits