Taylor Hicks

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/7/1976 , Birmingham, AL

Birth Name

Taylor Reuben Hicks

Gender

Male

Biography:

Taylor Reuben Hicks is one of the many American Idol finalist for season five. His style is a bit Ray Charles-like but it gives him an edge... something unique. He is the winner of American Idol Season five. Since he won, he has released two studio albums: "Taylor Hicks" and "The Distance", the former released on December 12, 2006 the latter released March 10, 2009.
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
More
Less