Taylor Negron

Follow
Taylor Negron

Born

8/1/1957, Glendale,CA

Died

1/10/2015

Birth Name

Brad Negron

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

The Glendale, California, native attended UCLA. Negron studied acting with Lee Strasberg and studied comedy at a private seminar taught by Lucille Ball. Negron went on to join the cast of an improvisational comedy group, whose ranks included talents like Robin Williams, Martin Short, and Betty Thomas. In…more

Credits