Taylor Swift

Follow
Taylor Swift

Born

12/13/1989, Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Taylor Alison Swift

Gender

Female
  • Fergie and Taylor Swift rehearse at CHAS...
  • Nashville darling Taylor Swift keeps her...
  • Taylor Swift on The 43rd Annual CMA Awards.
8.6
User Rating
193 votes

Biography

EDIT

Taylor Swift was born to Andrea and Scott Swift on December 13, 1989 in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania and raised on a Christmas tree farm there. She always dreamed of becoming recognized for her ability to write and sing songs. On October 24, 2006, her debut self-titled album was released…more

Credits