TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Tchéky Karyo

Follow
Tchéky Karyo

Born

10/4/1953, Istanbul, Turkey

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tcheky Karyo
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tchky Karyo is one of France's most famous and well-loved actors - though he was actually born in Turkey. He moved to Paris, France at a young age and studied drama in Cyrano Theatre and became a member of the Daniel Sorano Company and the National Theater of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tchéky Karyo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW