Ted Allen

Follow
Ted Allen

Born

5/20/1965, Columbus, Ohio

Birth Name

Edward Allen

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ted Allen was born in Columbus, Ohio and raised in Carmel, Indiana, a suburb of Indianapolis, in a conservative middle class family, the eldest of two (he has a younger sister). His love of cooking emerged at a young age, inspired by the food his southern mother would…more

Credits