Ted Bergman

Follow
Ted Bergman

Born

5/6/1940, Los Angeles, Ca.

Birth Name

Theodore R. Bergman

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ted Bergman sold his first television script, The Munsters, while still in college, yet girls continued to ignore him. A short time later he became the youngest staff writer for The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour, earning an Emmy nomination which he's never quite lived up to. His producing…more

Credits