Ted Danson

Follow
Ted Danson

Born

12/29/1947, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Edward Bridge Danson III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mary and Ted
  • Ted Danson as Sam Malone in series six o...
8.8
User Rating
183 votes

Biography

EDIT

He was born Edward Bridge Danson III in San Diego, California, the son of an archaeologist. He was raised outside of Flagstaff, Arizona. In 1961 he was sent to Kent School where he was a basketball star. He became interested in drama while attending Stanford University. He transferred…more

Credits