Ted de Corsia

Follow
Ted de Corsia

Born

9/29/1903, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

4/11/1973

Birth Name

Edward Gildea De Corsia

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ted deCorsia, Ted De Corsia, Ted DeCorsia
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Big, menacing villain of many 1940s and 1950s films, Ted De Corsia was an actor in touring companies and on radio before making a memorable film debut as the killer in The Naked City (1948). Although he occasionally played such sympathetic roles as a judge or prison warden,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ted de Corsia yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW