Ted Field (I)

Follow
Ted Field (I)

Born

6/1/1953, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Frederick Woodruff Field

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ted Field was born in 1953 in Chicago, Illinois. He is the owner of Los Angeles-based film production company, Radar Pictures, formerly known as Interscope Communications. Starting from the 1980s, Field was the Producer or Executive Producer of more than 50 films, which include blockbusters such as The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ted Field (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW