Ted King

Follow
Ted King

Born

10/1/1965, Hollywood, CA

Birth Name

Theodore William King

Gender

Male

Also Known As

T. W. King, T.W. King
9.3
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ted was raised in Bethesda, Maryland, California and New York. He attended the Tisch Scholl of the Arts at New York University where he studied film direction. Ted worked as a film and Video editor before landing his first leading acting role. His first daytime soap opera role…more

Credits