Ted Koppel

Follow
Ted Koppel

Born

2/8/1940, Lancashire,England UK

Birth Name

Edward James Koppel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ted Koppel
9.1
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
After his Jewish parents fled Germany because of the rise of the Nazis, Ted was born in Lancashire, England. He graduated from Syracuse University with a Bachelor of Science degree. He also graduated Stanford University with a Master of Arts degree in political science and mass communications research.…more

Credits