Ted Levine

Follow
Ted Levine

Born

5/29/1957, Bellaire, Ohio

Birth Name

Frank Theodore Levine

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of six children of Milton and Charlotte Levine, both physicians, Ted Levine attended elementary school in Bellaire, Ohio, and later briefly attended Marlboro College in Vermont. He began his career as a stage actor in the early 1980s then expanding to television and movies later in that…more

Credits