Ted McGinley

Follow
Ted McGinley

Born

5/30/1958, Newport Beach California, USA

Birth Name

Theodore Martin McGinley

Gender

Male
  • Ted McGinley and Robin Tunney in The Men...
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
74 votes

Biography

EDIT
McGinley is perhaps best known to audiences for his portrayals of the Bundys' neighbor, Jefferson D'Arcy, for seven seaons on the hit Married with Children, and as Greek Council President Stan Gable in the cult hit film, Revenge of the Nerds. His extensive television credits include recurring roles…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less