Ted Moult

Follow
Ted Moult

Born

2/11/1926

Died

9/3/1986

Birth Name

Edward Moult

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was a farmer at Scaddows Farm, near Ticknall, Derbyshire. He became a radio and television personality known for his accent and humor.

Credits