Ted Neeley

Follow
Ted Neeley

Born

9/20/1943, Ranger, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Teddie Joe Neeley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Teddy Neeley
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ted Neeley is a singer, drummer and actor best known for his portrayal of Jesus Christ in the film Jesus Christ Superstar (1973), a role he has continued to play on stage (1975-2009).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ted Neeley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW