Ted Raimi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/14/1965 , Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Theodore Raimi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ted is brother of producer/director Sam Raimi. He is also brother to screenwriter Ivan Raimi. Ted attended the University of Michigan. He transferred to New York University and then to the University of Detroit. Following his work in "Xena: Warrior Princess," Ted began producing music videos for a Los Angeles rock band.

More
Less