Ted Ross

Follow
Ted Ross

Born

6/30/1934, Zanesville, Ohio

Died

9/3/2002

Birth Name

Theodore "Ted" Ross

Gender

6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Theodore "Ted" Ross was born June 30, 1934 to a nightclub singer named Elizabeth Russell. His mother moved the entire family to Dayton, Ohio when Ted was 7. He quit Roosevelt High in 1950 and enlisted in the Air Force. At the age of 18 while on furlough,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ted Ross yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW