Ted Shackelford

Follow
Ted Shackelford

Born

6/23/1946, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Theodore Tillman Shackelford III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ted Sackelford, Ted Shakelford
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ted is an American television actor, best known for his 14 year portrayal of Gary Ewing on "Knots Landing." Aside from his numerous guest and recurring appearances on primetime, Ted also has a career on daytime television, including a two year stint on "Another World" in the 70s,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ted Shackelford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW