Ted Williams

Follow
Ted Williams

Born

8/30/1918, San Diego, California, USA

Died

7/5/2002

Birth Name

Theodore Samuel Williams

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Theodore Samuel Williams (August 30, 1918 July 5, 2002), nicknamed "The Kid", the "Splendid Splinter", "Teddy Ballgame" and "The Thumper", was an American left fielder in Major League Baseball who played 19 seasons, twice interrupted by military service as a Marine Corps pilot, with the Boston Red Sox.…more

Credits