Teddy Geiger

Follow
Teddy Geiger

Born

9/16/1988, Buffalo, NY

Birth Name

John Theodore Geiger II

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
At an age when most kids were sitting on the kitchen floor banging pots and pans, Teddy Geiger was already plunking out songs on the family piano. During the years that followed, Teddy taught himself to play not only piano, but guitar, bass, drums and trombone. Fast forward…more

Credits