Tedy Bruschi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/9/1973 , San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Tedy Lacap Bruschi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tedy Bruschi was a third round draft pick in 1996, but he ended up being an integral part in the New England Patriots winning three Super Bowl Championships. After retiring in 2009 Bruschi joined ESPN as an NFL analyst.