Teller

Follow
Teller

Born

2/14/1948, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Raymond Joseph Teller

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raymond Joseph Teller was born in Philadelphia in 1948. Raymond changed his name legally to just Teller. Teller went to Amherst College where he started to perform magic tricks at parties. In 1981 Teller started a partnership with Penn Jillete.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Teller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less