Tennessee Williams

Follow
Tennessee Williams

Born

3/26/1911, Columbus, Mississippi, USA

Died

2/25/1983

Birth Name

Thomas Lanier Williams

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pulitzer and Tony Award winning playwright who rates as one of the greatest literary influences of the 20th century. Many of his plays such as The Glass Menagerie, A Streetcar Named Desire, The Rose Tattoo, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, and Night of the Iguana were made…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tennessee Williams yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW