Terence Fisher

Follow
Terence Fisher

Born

2/23/1904, Maida Vale, London, England

Died

6/18/1980

Birth Name

Terence Roland Fisher

Gender

Male

Also Known As

T. R. Fisher, Terence Roland Fisher, Terry Fisher, Terrence Fisher
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terence Fisher's directing career, after a long apprenticeship in the cutting-rooms, began after World War II, when he co-directed two rather prestigious British films with a man named Anthony Darnborough (who seemed thereafter to vanish) - "The Astonished Heart", with Noel Coward and Margaret Leighton, and "So Long…more

Credits