Terence Knox

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/16/1946 , Richland, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Terry Davis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Terrance Knox was born Terry Davis in the rural community of Richland, Washington. Terry married and divorced Susie Davis while they were still young. He decided to try acting, and enrolled at Portland State University in Portland, Oregon in their theater department. Next he moved to Hollywood and appeared in a series of stage productions, gaining some attention in the theater community. Eventually he was offered the role of Peter White in the new series, St. Elsewhere, where he played a doctor who became a rapist. He has continued to make movies as recently as 2007, though none were released between 2002 and 2006.