Terence McGovern

Follow
Terence McGovern

Born

5/11/1942, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terry McGovern, Terrence McGovern
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on May 11th 1942 in Berkeley, CA Terence McGovern began work as a disc jockey back in the 1960's and began doing voice over work in George Lucas's THX1138. in addition to providing voices, McGovern has had an onscreen acting career, appearing in a number of TV…more

Credits