Terence Winter

Follow
Terence Winter

Born

10/2/1960, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Terence Patrick Winter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terry Winter
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Terence Winter is a screenwriter and television producer most noted for his work on the HBO series, The Sopranos . Since joining the show in its second season, Winter has received multiple nominations and wins at The Emmy Awards, Golden Globes, Writers Guild Awards, PGA Golden Laurel…more

Credits