Teresa Brewer

Follow
Teresa Brewer

Born

5/7/1931, Toledo, Ohio

Died

10/17/2007

Birth Name

Theresa Veronica Breuer

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

First sang on radio at age 2 in Toledo.

Major Bowes Amateur Hour: won on an episode at age 5; toured with it age 7-12.

Radio shows in Toledo during teens.

To New York at age 16 in 1948, won a talent contest, appeared for a week at…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Teresa Brewer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW