Teresa Wright

Follow
Teresa Wright

Born

10/27/1918, Manhattan, New York, US

Died

3/6/2005

Birth Name

Muriel Teresa Wright

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Muriel Teresa Wright
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Teresa Wright, an Academy Award winning American actress, was born on October 27, 1918, in Harlem, New York City, and grew up in Maplewood, New Jersey. She became inspired by watching actress Helen Hays and soon began participating in school plays from an early age. Teresa Wright began…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Teresa Wright yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW