Teri Garr

Follow
Teri Garr

Born

12/11/1949, Lakewood, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Terri Garr, Terry Garr
8.9
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Teri Garr (born Terry Ann Garr in the later 1940s - sources disagree on her year of birth) has been an actress of note on television and film since the 1960s. While never a break-out star, she has played numerous roles (generally as naive and good-hearted women) in…more

Credits