Teri Polo

Follow
Teri Polo

Born

6/1/1969, Dover, Delaware, USA

Birth Name

Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Gender

Female
  • Teri Polo as Theresa Hayden Keen on Man Up.
  • Teri Polo on Man Up.
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
Originally from Dover, Delaware, Teri Polo began her performing career as a dancer. By age 13 she was attending New York's School of American Ballet. The summer before her senior year, she was signed to a modeling contract, which led to a role as Kristen on the ABC…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less