Terrell Owens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/7/1973 , Alexander City, Alabama

Birth Name

Terrell Eldorado Owens

Gender

Male

Biography:

Terrell Eldorado Owens, sometimes called T. O., is an American football Wide Receiver,who went to college at Tennessee-Chatanooga was picked in the 3rd round of the 1996 NFL Draft by the San Francisco 49ers and who is a current member of the Dallas Cowboys. Dallas Cowboys owner Jerry Jones announced that Terrell Owens signed a contract to play for the team. In his career has went to five Pro Bowls. Owens has played for the San Fransisco 49ers (1996-2003), Philadelphia Eagles (2004-2005), and the Dallas Cowboys (2006-present). He has sparked much controversy during his career.
More
Less