Terrence Howard

Follow
Terrence Howard

Born

3/11/1969, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Terrence Dashon Howard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terrance Dashon Howard, Terence Dashon Howard, Terrence D. Howard, Terrence Howard
  • Terrence Howard as DDA Jonah \
  • Terrence Howard as DDA Jonah \
8.5
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terrence Howard's love for acting came naturally, through summers spent with his grandmother, New York stage actress Minnie Gentry. He later began his acting career on the The Cosby Show after being discovered on a New York City street by a casting director. Soon he followed with several…more

Credits