Terrence Mann

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/1/1951 , Kentucky

Birth Name

Terrence Vaughn Mann

Gender

Male

Biography:

Terrence Vaughn Mann was born on July 1st, 1951 to Charles and Helen Mann. After spending his formative years in Kentucky, and spending two years at Jacksonville University, he attended the North Carolina School for the Arts where he graduated with honors. Terry spent years distinguishing himself on stage eventually becoming the Children's Theatre Director for North Carolina's Theatre in the Park. After a couple years in this position, he moved to New York and soon landed the role of Rum Tum Tugger in Cats. This brought Terry to nationwide attention, and he was soon branching out from theater to film and television. He appeared in a number of small roles during the 1980s, gradually shifting back to the stage almost exclusively. He continued to impress fans and critics alike both onstage and as a director through the 1990s and into the new millennium. In 2006 he won the role of the ghost Bob in the SciFi Channel series The Dresden Files and quickly became a fan favorite.
  • © 2007 SCI FI
  • © 2007 SCI FI
More
Less