Terri Clark

Follow
Terri Clark

Born

8/5/1968, Montreal, Quebec (Canada)

Birth Name

Terri Lynne Sauson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Terri Lynne Sauson
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terri Clark is a Canadian country superstar with platinum, double-platinum and triple-platinum selling albums and eight top 10 singles to her credit. Terri has also won multiple CCMA awards including 'Female Vocalist' and the prestigious Fan's Choice award for 'Entertainer of the Year.' She was born on August…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less