Terri Dean

Follow
Terri Dean

Born

11/?/1944, New York City

Birth Name

Gelsa Paladino

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jelsa Palao
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Terri Dean first recorded "Dream Boy" on Poplar Records at age 13 - the flip side was "It's Just Your Kiss".

At age 14, Terri recorded "I'm Confessin" on Laurel Records and the flip side was "I Blew Out The Flame", which made the top 40 chart in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Terri Dean yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW