Terri Irwin

Follow
Terri Irwin

Born

7/20/1964, Eugene, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Terri Raines

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Terri Raines
9.5
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terri Irwin was born in Eugene, Oregon, in 1965. When she grew up her dad use to bring home injured animals, he found along the highway, Terri would help nurse the animals back to health, which made Terri commit to save and rehabilitate wildlife. In 1986 Terri started…more

Credits