Terri Ivens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/23/1967 , Lake Tahoe, Nevada

Birth Name

Terri Anne Ivens

Gender

Female

Biography:

Terri married Mark Osgood on the 2nd July 2004 and has a daughter Kiana Elle who was born on the 9th October 2003.

Terri is a major sports fan and enjoys golf, skiing and whitewater rafting. She also has an interest in photography and creative writing. Terri is best known for her part on All My Children as Simone Torres but has also had guest appearances on shows such as Baywatch and Rosanne as well as prime time soap opera Melrose Place.

Terri is involved with the charitable organization America's Junior Miss and is a former finalist in Nevada's Junior Miss.