Terry Bradshaw

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/2/1948 , Shreveport,Louisiana

Birth Name

Terry Paxton Bradshaw

Gender

Male

Biography:

Terry Bradshaw won four Super Bowl Rings as quarterback for the Pittsburgh Steelers, dabbled in movies, has had a successful recording career, made numerous commercials and is one of the most popular public speakers in America. He is also one of the hosts of the Fox Pre-game NFL Football show.
  • © 2006 Michael P. Malarkey/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Mike Ehrmann/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
More
Less