Terry Francona

Follow
Terry Francona

Born

4/22/1959, Aberdeen, South Dakota

Birth Name

Terry Jon Francona

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tito Francona
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terry Francona is the current manager of the Boston Red Sox. He led the team to two World Series wins in 2004 and 2007. Francona was also the manager of minor league team the Birmingham Barons, when legendary basketball player Michael Jordan tried his hand at baseball.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Terry Francona yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW