Terry Frost

Follow
Terry Frost

Born

10/26/1906, Bemidji, Minnesota, USA

Died

3/1/1993

Birth Name

Terry Lawrence Frost

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terry Frost spent much of his acting career as a cowboy heavy. He became a favorite of producer Sam Katzman, and appeared in more than a dozen of the Katzman serials for Columbia Pictures. Frost's career was vibrant and prolific, spanning thirty years of film and later television…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW