Terry Jones

Follow
Terry Jones

Born

2/1/1942, Colwyn Bay, North Wales, UK

Birth Name

Terence Graham Perry Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Montypython Flyingcircus, Terry C. Jonesberg
9.5
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terry was born in 1942 in Colwyn Bay, Wales. His father was Welsh and his mother was from Bolton. He has an older brother, Nigel. He attended the Royal Grammar School in Guildford, where he was captain of the Rugby team. He then went to Oxford University to…more

Credits